CALCUTTA RACES, SUMMER MEETING
THIRD DAY, WEDNESDAY, 14TH MARCH, 2012

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

E N T R I E S

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    THE MIDNIGHT COWBOY HANDICAP.  FOR HORSES RATED 80 AND ABOVE, RATED 60-85 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.

  1. 

 RAZMADEN 
 DR S
P SARDESHMUKH
 MRS POOJA C SARDESHMUKH

 BLK,TS,XNB,

A DOCTOR

  8. 

 TOPKAPI 
 M/S ALPHA STUD FARM PVT LTD
 MRS F H TAPIA

 

H S BATH

  2. 

 ROMANTIC IMPACT 
  MANJRI HORSE BREEDERS FARM PVT LTD.
 MR SHAROOQ KHAN

 

A DOCTOR

  9. 

 SILVER SANDS 
  SAHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE (INDIA) PVT LTD

 BLK,TS,

I SAIT

  3. 

 ARBROATH 
  RAJAGIRI RUBBER & PRODUCE CO. LTD.

 TS,XNB,BB,PBLK,

B SINGH

  10. 

 TWO IN ONE 
 M/s ULTIMO STUD FARM PVT LTD

 BB,

J KHAN

  4. 

 STAR SYMPHONY 
  WADHAWAN LIVESTOCK PVT LTD.

 TS,

B SINGH

  11. 

 RIVER BLITZ 
  WADHAWAN LIVESTOCK PVT LTD.

 BLK,TS,

P QUINN

  5. 

 ANGELO 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 TS,XNB,

D M DAVID

  12. 

 ARKTOUROS 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 TS,

V SINGH

  6. 

 REGAL CLASSIC 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 

D M DAVID

  13. 

 MISSION CHIEF 
  COL S B NAIR

 BLK,TS,BB,

VIKASH J

  7. 

 BORN TO FLY 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 BLK,TS,XNB,

D R BYRAMJI

 

 

 

 

    

THE TUG OF WAR HANDICAP.  FOR HORSES RATED 60-85, RATED 40-65 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.

  1. 

 AWESOME INDIAN  
  UNITED RACING & BLOOD ST. BREEDERS LTD.

 BLK,

B SINGH

  7. 

 SEXY EYES 
  SAHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE (INDIA) PVT LTD

 

I SAIT

  2. 

 CATCHPHRASE 
  UNITED RACING & BLOOD ST. BREEDERS LTD.

 BLK,TS,

B SINGH

  8. 

 STARRER 
  MANJRI HORSE BREEDERS FARM PVT LTD.
 MR D R THACKER

 TS,

I SAIT

  3. 

 OAKDALE 
  RAJAGIRI RUBBER & PRODUCE CO. LTD.

 BLK,

B SINGH

  9. 

 FLY BY WIRE 
 MR GORDON ANTHONY FERNANDES

 

RUTHERFORD

  4. 

 MUST BE MAGIC 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 TS,

D M DAVID

  10. 

 SOCIAL NETWORK 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 

V SINGH

  5. 

 SEA WARRIOR 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 BLK,TS,XNB,

D M DAVID

  11. 

 MISSION CHIEF 
  COL S B NAIR

 BLK,TS,BB,

VIKASH J

  6. 

 ARACELI 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 TS,XNB,PACI,

D R BYRAMJI

  12. 

 SCHWARZENEGGER 
 MR SOUMITRA BANERJI
 MRS SHIKHA ANAND
 MR JASBINDER SINGH BHATLA
 MR CHRISTOPHER GAVIN D'SOUZA

 TS,

VIKASH J

    

THE AZHAR HANDICAP.  FOR HORSES RATED 40-65, RATED 20-45 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 2000 METRES.

  1. 

 STRAUSS 
  UNITED RACING & BLOOD ST. BREEDERS LTD.

 BLK,TS,

B SINGH

  5. 

 SPEED ANGEL 
  CAPT. JAMSHED J APPOO
  VILLOO`S POONAWALLA RACING & BREEDING PVT. LTD

 

S PADMANABHAN

  2. 

 SEA OF KISSES 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 XNB,

D M DAVID

  6. 

 NOBLE DEFENDER 
 MR MANOJ KUMAR BHAGAT
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.
 M/S CAIRNHILL STUD FARM PVT. LTD.
 MR CHANDRAKANTA KANKARIA

 TS,XNB,BB,

V SINGH

  3. 

 SEA WARRIOR 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 BLK,TS,XNB,

D M DAVID

  7. 

 SCHWARZENEGGER 
 MR SOUMITRA BANERJI
 MRS SHIKHA ANAND
 MR JASBINDER SINGH BHATLA
 MR CHRISTOPHER GAVIN D'SOUZA

 TS,

VIKASH J

  4. 

 SEA SHOWER 
  WADHAWAN LIVESTOCK PVT LTD.

 TS,

P QUINN

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

THE ROMANTIC MEMORIES HANDICAP.  FOR HORSES RATED 20-45, RATED 00-25 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.

  1. 

 SUNRAIDER 
 MR ARUN AGARWAL

 BLK,

A DOCTOR

  7. 

 LA DOMINIQUE 
 MR N V ROHIN KUMAR
 MR GORDON ANTHONY FERNANDES

 TS,

RUTHERFORD

  2. 

 SADDLERS PRIDE 
 MR NEIL FONSECA

 BLK,

J J STEPHENS

  8. 

 NOBLE DEFENDER 
 MR MANOJ KUMAR BHAGAT
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.
 M/S CAIRNHILL STUD FARM PVT. LTD.
 MR CHANDRAKANTA KANKARIA

 TS,XNB,BB,

V SINGH

  3. 

 ACCOMPLISHED 
 MR SUDHIR D AHUJA

 BLK,TS,

J KHAN

  9. 

 RAFFLES 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 PACI,

V SINGH

  4. 

 IJLAL 
 MR NAZIR SHAIKH

 BLK,TS,

J KHAN

  10. 

 BENJAMIN 
 MR RISHI ANAND

 TS,BB,

VIKASH J

  5. 

 FANKAAR 
 MR JASBINDER SINGH BHATLA
 MR JASBIR SINGH
 MR RAHUL CHOPRA

 BLK,TS,

JASBIR SINGH

  11. 

 I VE DONE IT 
 MR SOUMITRA BANERJI
 MR JASBINDER SINGH BHATLA
 MR CHRISTOPHER GAVIN D'SOUZA

 

VIKASH J

  6. 

 GIRL OF FLOWERS 
  JIND STUD FARM

 BLK,

RODRIGUES JR

 

 

 

 

    

THE OAKMEAD HANDICAP.  FOR HORSES RATED 20-45, RATED 00-25 ELIGIBLE, WHICH HAVE RUN AT KOLKATA HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 29TH OCTOBER 2011 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY CENTRE SINCE THAT DATE. (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.

  1. 

 BORN TO RACE 
 MR JUZER ABBAS LOKHANDWALA
 MRS MARIA JUZER LOKHANDWALA

 BLK,TS,

B SINGH

  8. 

 RITHAMBHRA 
 MR GURINDER SINGH SHAHI

 TS,BB,

JASBIR SINGH

  2. 

 GIOCOMETTI 
 MR PRITHIWIRAJ ROY

 TS,

C GLEICH

  9. 

 SARTAJ 
 MR NEIL FONSECA

 BLK,TS,

JASBIR SINGH

  3. 

 MANEGE 
 MR D KARKI

 TS,XNB,

D KARKI

  10. 

 DAZZLING ONE 
 MRS NISHAT SHAKEEL
 MR MOHAMMED SHAKEEL

 TS,

SHAFIQ K

  4. 

 AQUALINA 
 MR M A M R MUTHIAH

 BLK,TS,

D M DAVID

  11. 

 RAFFLES 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 PACI,

V SINGH

  5. 

 PRICELESS PEARL 
  H S BATH
 MRS GURCHARAN KAUR BATH

 

H S BATH

  12. 

 FLIGHTNING 
 MR RISHI ANAND

 

VIKASH J

  6. 

 APACHE GOLD 
 MR SUDHIR D AHUJA

 TS,XNB,

J KHAN

  13. 

 IMPERIAL STAR 
 MR RISHI ANAND

 BLK,TS,

VIKASH J

  *7. 

 KAYADHU 
 MR NIRMAL SINGH
 MR GURINDER SINGH SHAHI

 

JASBIR SINGH

  14. 

 SWISS KING 
 MR RISHI ANAND
 MRS SHIKHA ANAND
 MR RISHI AGARWAL

 XNB,HB,

VIKASH J

    

THE MISTY MELODY HANDICAP.  FOR HORSES RATED 00-25, WHICH HAVE RUN AT KOLKATA HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 29TH OCTOBER 2011 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY CENTRE SINCE THAT DATE. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.

  1. 

 SEACHANGE 
  WADHAWAN LIVESTOCK PVT LTD.

 BLK,TS,

B SINGH

  10. 

 KRPTONITE 
 M/S EURASIA RACING PVT. LTD
 MRS ANUPAMA GOWLI

 BLK,TS,

R V GOWLI

  2. 

 TIGANA 
 MR GOPAL SADANI
 MR C GLEICH
 MR SOMNATH BAG

 TS,

C GLEICH

  11. 

 FLAMING LOVE 
 MRS G ALFORD
 MR AJAY AGARWAL
 MR HARJINDER SINGH GILL
 MR SANJAY AGARWAL

 BLK,

R W ALFORD

  3. 

 SUAVEMENTE 
 MR D KARKI

 

D KARKI

  12. 

 GOLDEN SAGA 
 MR N V ROHIN KUMAR
 MR GORDON ANTHONY FERNANDES

 TS,HB,

RUTHERFORD

  4. 

 REQUITE 
 MR BIMAL KHEMKA

 BLK,

J J STEPHENS

  13. 

 PYTHAGORAS 
 MR GORDON ANTHONY FERNANDES

 TS,

RUTHERFORD

  5. 

 SUGAR `N` SALT 
 MR AMIRUL ISLAM

 TS,

J KHAN

  14. 

 APOSTROPHE 
  SARFARAZ K

 TS,WNK,

SARFARAZ K

  6. 

 BHIMA 
 MR HARJINDER SINGH GILL
 MR SANJAY AGARWAL

 BLK,TS,

JASBIR SINGH

  15. 

 MEHZABEEN 
 MR RUSTOM E DAROGA
 MR SHAILENDRA SINGH

 BLK,TS,

SHAFIQ K

 * 7. 

 KAYADHU 
 MR NIRMAL SINGH
 MR GURINDER SINGH SHAHI

 

JASBIR SINGH

  16. 

 BREAK THE HABIT 
 MR SOUMITRA BANERJI
 MR VIKASH J
 MR CHRISTOPHER GAVIN D'SOUZA

 BLK,TS,

VIKASH J

  8. 

 SARTAJ 
 MR NEIL FONSECA

 BLK,TS,

JASBIR SINGH

  17. 

 MOMENT OF LOVE 
 DR D RAVI CHOWDHARY
 MR G GYAN CHANDRA REDDY
 MR TEJ BABU MALLIKUPPAM

 TS,

VIKASH J

  9. 

 EBONY PRINCESS 
 M/S EURASIA RACING PVT. LTD
 MRS ANUPAMA GOWLI

 

R V GOWLI

 

 

 

 

    

THE LEGAL STEPS PLATE.  FOR MAIDEN HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.   (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.

  1. 

 KUAN YIN
 M/S ARION HORSE CO. PVT LTD.
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 TS,

A DOCTOR

  11. 

 HAPPY KINGDOM 
  MARE HAVEN STUD FARM

 TS,

RODRIGUES JR

  2. 

 ICE FANTASY

  WADHAWAN LIVESTOCK PVT LTD.

 

B SINGH

 * 12. 

 HUNDRED PIPERS 
 MR N V ROHIN KUMAR
 MR J K DUTT
 MRS G ALFORD

 SSR,

RUTHERFORD

  3. 

 MALAHIDE 
  RAJAGIRI RUBBER & PRODUCE CO. LTD.
 M/S VINAYAKA BREEDERS PRIVATE LTD

 BLK,TS,

B SINGH

  13. 

 RED RIVER VALLEY

 MR RUSTOM E DAROGA
 MRS SHABANA S KHAN

 XNB,

SHAFIQ K

  4. 

 TORCH OF LIFE 
 MR GAUTAM SENGUPTA
 MR CHIRANJIT BASU

 

B SINGH

  14. 

 STORM BOY  
 MR A K BASU

 TS,XNB,

SHAFIQ K

  5. 

 ABACUS
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 

D M DAVID

  15. 

 TENNESSEE WALTZ 
 MR RUSTOM E DAROGA

 

SHAFIQ K

  6. 

 DON MAGNIFICO 
 MR PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA
 MR DEEPAK K SRIVASTAVA

 

D M DAVID

  16. 

 ACE HONOUR 
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 

V SINGH

  7. 

 IRISH CONNECTION 
 DR M A M RAMASWAMY

 

D M DAVID

  17. 

 AZORIAN
  SOOM STUD FARM PVT LTD.

 

V SINGH

  8. 

 SECRET PRINCESS 
 MR SOUMITRA BANERJI
 MR CHIRANJIT BASU

 TS,

H S BATH

  18. 

 IMPRESSIVE WIN  
 MR CHIRANJIT BASU
 MR A K BASU
 MRS CHHAYA JAISWAL

 BLK,

VIKASH J

  9. 

 LIL WENDY 
 M/s ULTIMO STUD FARM PVT LTD

 BLK,

J KHAN

  19. 

 ZIP ZAP ZOOM  
 MRS CHHAYA JAISWAL
 MRS SHIKHA ANAND

 

VIKASH J

  10. 

 SHIVALIK SHAKTI 

MR JASBIR SINGH

 

JASBIR SINGH

 

 

 

 


* PROVISIONALLY, (V.B.) VETERINARY BAN
NOTE: TRAINERS ARE ADVISED IN THEIR OWN INTEREST TO KINDLY CONTACT THE RACING DEPARTMENT IN CASE OF ANY DISCREPANCY.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HANDICAPS WILL BE PUBLISHED AT 5.30 P.M. ON SUNDAY, 11TH MARCH, 2012.
FINAL FORFEITS DUE AT 10.30 A.M. ON MONDAY, 12TH MARCH, 2012.
DECLARATION BOXES WILL BE OPENED AT 10.30 A.M. ON TUESDAY, 13TH MARCH, 2012.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

March 11, 2012                                                                                            HANDICAPPER